2019 TOGH Results | Stage 1

TOGH Stage 1 Results

Men Junior

Pos Name Surname Cat Number Stage 1 Time
1 Christiaan Klopper M Junior 372 01:28:18:000
2 De Klerk Jacobs M Junior 202 01:28:19:200
3 Charl Swanepoel M Junior 203 01:28:25:300
4 Jahn De Bruyn M Junior 205 01:35:04:000


Men (30 – 39)

Pos Name Surname Cat Number Stage 1 Time
1 Mynhardt Van Der Merwe M 30-39 261 01:28:14:800
2 Peet Schutte M 30-39 241 01:28:19:200
3 Christiaan Janse Van Rensburg M 30-39 232 01:28:20:600
4 Warick Minkley M 30-39 249 01:28:23:200
5 Joshua Gray M 30-39 277 01:28:24:600
6 Myles Margot M 30-39 246 01:28:26:000
7 Lloyd Robinson M 30-39 250 01:28:31:700
8 Mias Schreuder M 30-39 240 01:28:33:500
9 Neville Cragg M 30-39 300 01:28:35:500
10 Timothy Cross M 30-39 253 01:28:37:500
11 Schalk Blom M 30-39 256 01:30:17:000
12 Fadhl Solomon M 30-39 236 01:34:25:700
13 Alain Major M 30-39 235 01:35:02:100
14 Arno Cilliers M 30-39 247 01:35:03:400
15 Paul Mackintosh M 30-39 254 01:36:24:900
16 Rafiq Kamaldien M 30-39 234 01:37:48:300
17 Cobus Potgieter M 30-39 245 01:37:49:600
18 Moegamat Sambo M 30-39 394 01:37:50:100
19 Roger Brescianino M 30-39 258 01:40:32:300
20 Werner Theunissen M 30-39 237 01:42:43:200
21 Johann Jacobs M 30-39 259 01:43:54:000
22 Kobus Burger M 30-39 238 01:44:07:400
23 Stephan Venter M 30-39 379 01:44:25:000

 

Men (40 – 49)

Pos Name Surname Cat Number Stage 1 Time
1 Robin Harris M 40-49 281 01:28:18:000
2 Thys Oosthuizen M 40-49 284 01:28:18:000
3 Achmad Solomon M 40-49 274 01:28:19:200
4 Johann Naude M 40-49 289 01:28:19:200
5 Raoul De Jongh M 40-49 266 01:28:21:200
6 Alexander Donaldson M 40-49 267 01:28:21:200
7 Jeremy Hudson M 40-49 268 01:28:22:500
8 Andy Davies M 40-49 301 01:28:23:200
9 Julien Van Der Pluym M 40-49 298 01:28:26:000
10 David Labuschagne M 40-49 295 01:28:26:000
11 Martin Epstein M 40-49 320 01:28:32:800
12 Christopher Van Rooyen M 40-49 325 01:28:38:900
13 Yushrick Bassadien M 40-49 269 01:28:55:800
14 Ridhaa Samuels M 40-49 313 01:35:02:100
15 Marius Van Der Merwe M 40-49 287 01:35:02:100
16 Faisal Fakier M 40-49 310 01:35:02:100
17 Adnaan Solomon M 40-49 286 01:36:25:900
18 Chris Clarkson M 40-49 290 01:37:08:900
19 Hanno Van Der Walt M 40-49 314 01:37:18:200
20 Daniel Joubert M 40-49 294 01:37:48:300
21 Gamiem Isaacs M 40-49 308 01:37:50:100
22 Stephen Courtney M 40-49 278 01:39:32:700
23 Marc Geduldt M 40-49 299 01:40:10:100
24 Johann De Wet M 40-49 302 01:41:08:400
25 Gielie De Swardt M 40-49 377 01:43:27:800
26 Jakobus Duminy M 40-49 270 01:43:57:800
27 Eduan Deetlefs M 40-49 280 01:49:44:100

 

Men (50 – 59)

Pos Name Surname Cat Number Stage 1 Time
1 Anton Duvenage M 50-59 344 01:32:23:800
2 Dirk Nel M 50-59 345 01:32:24:700
3 Jose Antunes M 50-59 349 01:32:25:000
4 Christiaan Engelbrecht M 50-59 350 01:32:25:000
5 Marius Stevens M 50-59 336 01:32:25:000
6 Francois Kemp M 50-59 323 01:32:25:000
7 Marthinus Scheepers M 50-59 316 01:32:25:000
8 Simon Cleminson M 50-59 343 01:32:25:000
9 Kelson Da Cruz M 50-59 338 01:32:26:000
10 Adriaan Beukes M 50-59 355 01:32:26:000
11 Warwick Ham M 50-59 347 01:32:27:000
12 Guy Le Ray Cook M 50-59 334 01:32:28:100
13 Gerhard Shaw M 50-59 335 01:32:33:600
14 Andries Duminy M 50-59 339 01:32:34:100
15 Johan Van Huyssteen M 50-59 332 01:35:37:600
16 Joe Visser M 60-69 362 01:35:37:600
17 Selwyn Maggott M 50-59 353 01:39:46:100
18 Holden Marshall M 50-59 354 01:39:50:300
19 Paul Hough M 50-59 326 01:39:50:300
20 David Fourie M 60-69 356 01:40:13:400
21 Gerhard Gous M 60-69 360 01:40:49:400
22 Koen Abeel M 50-59 346 01:45:54:200
23 Theo Scribante M 60-69 359 01:46:07:100
25 Alan Smith M 60-69 363 01:49:20:000
26 Wayne Hodgson M 50-59 327 01:52:06:900
27 Geoff Baars M 50-59 342 01:58:05:600
28 Wayne Mackenzie M 50-59 330 01:58:33:700
29 Andre Le Grange M 50-59 329 01:58:33:700
30 Ralph Riley M 50-59 331 02:00:39:200
31 Tyrone Voller M 50-59 348 02:03:02:100
32 Christian Fey M 50-59 351 02:04:02:200
33 Mahomed Akoon M 60-69 364 02:04:23:300
34 Yunus Amla M 50-59 337 02:04:46:500

 

Ladies

Pos Name Surname Cat Number Stage 1 Time
1 Ariane Luthi F 30-39 213 01:40:06:700
2 Liezel Jordaan F Elite 207 01:40:07:700
3 Catherine Colyn F Elite 387 01:40:08:000
4 Lucy James F 30-39 212 01:40:08:000
5 Maja Wloszczowska F 30-39 214 01:40:08:000
6 Julie Borgers F 30-39 210 01:40:21:900
7 Vicky Van Der Merwe F 30-39 389 01:40:22:500
8 Yolandi Du Toit F 30-39 371 01:40:25:300
9 Kelsey Nel F U23 206 01:40:29:800
10 Sophie Housden F Elite 208 01:44:33:500
11 Louise Ferreira F 50-59 378 01:44:34:700
12 Andrea Turkovic F 30-39 215 01:44:35:100
13 Alisha Myers F 40-49 217 01:46:39:300
14 Chanel Hannah F 30-39 392 01:48:53:400
15 Martha Koekemoer F 40-49 375 01:48:55:200
16 Hanlie Booyens F 40-49 376 01:48:56:400
17 Vivien Sa Joe F 50-59 218 01:54:13:200
18 Gabriela Volkel NULL 219 02:11:43:800

UCI 2.2

Pos Name Surname ExtraGroup RaceNumber1 Stage1
1 Nolan Hoffman M 30-39 43 01:18:18:300
2 Ryan Harris M U23 2 01:18:18:300
3 Graeme Ockhuis M Elite 146 01:18:18:300
4 Yousif Mirza Alhammadi NULL 51 01:18:18:300
5 Louis Visser M U23 5 01:18:18:300
6 Reynard Butler M 30-39 103 01:18:18:300
7 Alexandre Mayer M U23 131 01:18:18:300
8 Dan Craven M 30-39 83 01:18:18:300
9 Wynand Hofmeyr M U23 14 01:18:18:300
10 Joshua Van Wyk M U23 25 01:18:18:300
11 Papo Xavier M Elite 82 01:18:18:300
12 Ryan Terry M U23 94 01:18:18:300
13 Andrew Edwards M U23 24 01:18:18:300
14 Cian Leveridge M U23 153 01:18:18:300
15 Alexander Parsons M U23 74 01:18:18:300
16 Gustav Basson M Elite 4 01:18:18:300
17 Dylan Girdlestone M 30-39 26 01:18:18:300
18 David Maree M 30-39 42 01:18:18:300
19 Wessel Swanepoel M U23 154 01:18:18:300
20 Mohammed Yousef Almansoori NULL 53 01:18:18:300
21 Branwill Blaauw M U23 73 01:18:18:300
22 Christoph Sauser M 40-49 95 01:18:18:300
23 Jean Lloyd M U23 36 01:18:18:300
24 Devon Shortt M U23 45 01:18:18:300
25 Brandon Christians M Elite 125 01:18:18:300
26 Tyrone Filander M U23 16 01:18:18:300
27 Clint Hendricks M Elite 102 01:18:18:300
28 Matthew How Saw Keng M Elite 136 01:18:18:300
29 Rocco King M U23 65 01:18:18:300
30 Kent Main M Elite 1 01:18:18:300
31 Ahmed Almansoori NULL 52 01:18:18:300
32 Titus Juries M U23 141 01:18:18:300
33 Marc Pritzen M U23 21 01:18:18:300
34 Benjamin Fish M U23 13 01:18:18:300
35 Hendrik Kruger M Elite 121 01:18:18:300
36 Christopher Rougier Lagane M U23 134 01:18:18:300
37 Thulasizwe Mxenge M Elite 84 01:18:18:300
38 Henry Neethling M U23 92 01:18:18:300
39 Jean Jantjies M Elite 142 01:18:18:300
40 Dylan Redy M U23 132 01:18:18:300
41 Fidzerald Rabaye M Elite 135 01:18:18:300
42 Orion Craig M 30-39 35 01:18:18:300
43 Tristan Cuthbert M U23 91 01:18:18:300
44 Hamunyela Johannes M Elite 86 01:18:18:300
45 Jarrett West NULL 155 01:18:18:300
46 Frans Claes M 30-39 123 01:18:18:300
47 Byron Munton M U23 122 01:18:18:300
48 Callum Ormiston M U23 93 01:18:18:300
49 Mitchell Eliot M Elite 104 01:18:18:300
50 Casper Kruger M Elite 44 01:18:18:300
51 Dirk Coetzee M Elite 85 01:18:18:300
52 Jason Oosthuizen M U23 3 01:18:18:300
53 Bradley Potgieter M 30-39 31 01:18:18:300
54 Khaled Mayouf NULL 56 01:18:18:300
55 Myles Van Musschenbroek M Elite 106 01:18:18:300
56 Carl Bonthuys M Elite 12 01:18:18:300
57 Charles Mcfall M 30-39 96 01:18:18:300
58 Songezo Jim 105 01:18:18:300
59 Keanan Roote M U23 32 01:18:18:300
60 Alwyn Steenkamp M Elite 34 01:18:18:300
61 Steven Van Heerden M Elite 41 01:18:18:300
62 Chris Cronje M Elite 124 01:18:18:300
63 Alex Worsdale M U23 23 01:18:18:300
64 Boya Mthetheleli M Elite 111 01:18:18:300
65 Kaka Luthando M 30-39 114 01:18:18:300
66 Marc Fourie M Elite 151 01:18:18:300
67 Daniyal Matthews M U23 46 01:18:18:300
68 Fulu Loyiso 112 01:18:18:300
69 Nick James M U23 33 01:18:18:300
70 Vuyo Mavuya NULL 11 01:18:40:400
71 George Perrins M U23 143 01:18:40:400
72 Pieter Seyffert M 30-39 101 01:18:55:500
73 Travis Barratt M U23 22 01:20:55:100
74 Ona Bolophini NULL 113 01:22:23:800
75 Gregory Rougier Lagane M Elite 133 01:24:27:600
76 Mohamed Almarwi NULL 55 01:24:27:600
77 Jabir Almansoori NULL 54 01:24:27:600
78 Martin Ford M 40-49 72 01:24:27:600
79 Ben Swanepoel M 40-49 370 01:24:27:600
80 Whade Davids 144 01:24:27:600
81 Abeng Malete M Elite 64 01:24:27:600
82 Brandon Downs M Elite 6 01:24:27:600
83 Mehdi Tigrine M 30-39 71 01:24:27:600
84 Rainhardt Marais M U23 126 01:24:27:600
85 Ethan Warrin M U23 15 01:31:13:500
86 Tumelo Makae NULL 145 01:31:13:500
87 Zazela Masamkele 115 01:31:13:500
88 Kashululu Chiponeni M Elite 81 01:31:13:500
89 Tshepo Sentsho M U23 62 01:39:15:000
90 Thabiso Mokalake M U23 63 01:39:15:000
91 Thabang Oliphant M 30-39 61 01:44:28:200
92 Rossou Bekker M U23 152 01:44:28:200

 

Men (Under 23)

Pos Name Surname ExtraGroup RaceNumber1 Stage1
1 Damion Gomez M U23 373 01:28:18:000
2 Freddie Visser M U23 384 01:28:24:600
3 Andrew Elliott M U23 221 01:28:24:600

 

Men (Elite)

Pos Name Surname ExtraGroup RaceNumber1 Stage1
1 Robert Jankielsohn M Elite 386 01:33:44:900

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *