2019 TOGH Results | Stage 4

Men Junior

Pos Surname Nickname Stage4 OverallTime
1 Klopper Christiaan 04:15:02.100 09:21:26.100
2 Jacobs De Klerk 04:16:38.400 09:25:20.000
3 Swanepoel Charl 04:34:05.100 09:53:36.000
4 De Bruyn Jahn NULL 05:23:33.000
5 Jordan Mirsab NULL 05:24:58.500
6 Miller Brannon 05:00:01.500 05:52:09.800

 

Men (30 – 39)

POS Surname Nickname Stage4 OverallTime
1 Van Der Merwe Mynhardt 04:16:19,00 09:18:47,80
2 Janse Van Rensburg Christiaan 04:16:20,70 09:21:12,60
3 Cragg Neville 04:16:41,70 09:22:48,70
4 Minkley Warick 04:16:24,90 09:29:01,80
5 Gray Joshua 04:17:13,00 09:29:33,00
6 Margot Myles 04:21:59,60 09:34:04,10
7 Schreuder Mias 04:22:00,00 09:34:20,90
8 Solomon Fadhl 04:22:07,50 09:37:14,20
9 Schutte Peet 04:21:59,60 09:41:44,80
10 Cross Timothy 04:21:59,00 09:42:39,80
11 Major Alain 04:22:11,50 09:43:23,40
12 Blom Schalk 04:32:41,20 09:48:07,20
13 Robinson Lloyd 04:33:46,90 09:48:27,40
14 Cilliers Arno 04:33:48,20 09:55:11,60
15 Kamaldien Rafiq 04:38:30,30 10:25:33,00
16 Mackintosh Paul 05:00:33,80 10:34:39,80
17 Jacobs Johann 04:55:29,50 10:49:59,70
18 Theunissen Werner 04:59:50,00 10:52:43,20
19 Brescianino Roger 05:00:33,20 10:54:50,10
20 Potgieter Cobus 05:00:33,50 11:10:49,90
21 Sambo Moegamat 05:37:19,60 11:35:18,80
22 Venter Stephan 05:26:00,60 11:41:24,00
23 Burger Kobus 05:42:54,30 11:56:48,70
24 Sali Ahmed 05:43:44,10 12:37:32,80
25 Koch Murray NULL 23:59:56,00
26 Doans Caude NULL 23:59:56,00
27 Daneel Matthew NULL 23:59:56,00
28 Obrien Rory NULL 23:59:56,00
29 Henning Grant NULL 23:59:56,00
30 Dopler Tristan NULL 23:59:56,00
31 Bekker Henrico NULL 03:02:00,00
32 Mokoena Mpho NULL 03:22:35,40
33 Ngwato Boitumelo NULL 06:06:23,00
34 Parak Muhammed NULL 06:23:13,90
35 Shaik Faiaz NULL 06:24:32,10
36 Soni Yacoob NULL 07:00:51,40
37 Amod Mohammed NULL 07:37:13,50
38 Carter Faiek 05:00:06,90 09:05:04,90
39 Boakgomo Peo 05:32:38,20 09:40:58,80

Men (40 – 49)

POS Surname Nickname Stage4 OverallTime
1 Oosthuizen Thys 04:16:15.500 09:19:30.300
2 Naude Johann 04:16:42.800 09:22:29.100
3 Van Der Pluym Julien 04:16:20.300 09:23:46.600
4 Davies Andy 04:16:18.600 09:23:46.800
5 Labuschagne David 04:16:27.200 09:24:36.200
6 Regis Maniora 04:16:21.100 09:25:48.000
7 Donaldson Alexander 04:16:18.600 09:25:56.800
8 Harris Robin 04:21:58.200 09:34:19.900
9 Fourie Cobus 04:22:11.900 09:39:02.700
10 Van Rooyen Christopher 04:32:40.700 09:46:23.000
11 Courtney Stephen 04:30:34.600 09:55:34.600
12 Van Der Merwe Marius 04:33:48.000 09:56:05.900
13 Fakier Faisal 04:34:39.100 09:56:19.200
14 Solomon Achmad 04:34:08.200 09:56:45.800
15 Solomon Adnaan 04:34:28.200 09:56:52.900
16 Samuels Ridhaa 04:34:15.000 10:10:15.000
17 Bassadien Yushrick 04:51:17.000 10:20:08.300
18 Van Der Walt Hanno 04:53:42.500 10:36:17.800
19 Geduldt Marc 04:53:38.400 10:38:13.300
20 De Wet Johann 05:00:33.200 10:44:28.500
21 Deetlefs Eduan 04:55:29.900 10:47:24.300
22 Clarkson Chris 05:00:33.600 10:48:51.400
23 Joubert Daniel 05:18:20.200 10:56:28.900
24 Isaacs Gamiem 05:00:14.000 11:11:22.000
25 Duminy Jakobus 05:26:49.900 11:46:53.100
26 Govender Sath 05:43:44.000 12:03:33.000
27 September Jackson 05:43:32.700 12:07:18.300
28 Govender Gona 05:43:43.900 12:14:01.700
29 Podile Mahube 05:44:32.900 12:22:55.600
30 Kajee Ahmed 05:43:43.900 12:27:22.800
31 Hudson Jeremy NULL 05:11:16.400
32 De Swardt Gielie NULL 05:53:38.800
33 Cillie Charl NULL 06:27:16.300
34 Adam Naeem NULL 06:53:38.100
35 Rawat Muhammed NULL 07:01:54.600
36 Van Heerden Willie 05:00:33.700 08:58:32.200
37 Wood Nigel NULL 02:53:18.700
38 De Jongh Raoul NULL 04:29:19.000
39 Epstein Martin NULL 04:30:32.000
40 Ntlele Lesego 05:43:37.300 06:38:34.300
41 Mathopa Phenyo 06:16:02.700 07:10:19.200
42 Philander Shaheen NULL 00:52:17.700
43 Garrett David NULL 23:59:56.000
44 Le Roux Leandro NULL 23:59:56.000
45 Skosan Christian NULL 23:59:56.000
46 Pretorius Mark NULL 23:59:56.000
47 Mistry Avi NULL 23:59:56.000
48 Fredericks Clive NULL 23:59:56.000
49 Finnemore Grant NULL 23:59:56.000
50 Kirkwood Kent NULL 23:59:56.000
51 Long Brenton NULL 23:59:56.000
52 Maclou Joel NULL 23:59:56.000
53 Darius Robin NULL 23:59:56.000
54 Wanga Bolha NULL 23:59:56.000
55 Holloway Alroy NULL 23:59:56.000
56 Otto Alexander NULL 23:59:56.000
57 Jordan Melkier NULL 23:59:56.000
58 Van Zyl Chris NULL 23:59:56.000

 

Men (50 – 59)

POS Surname Nickname Stage4 OverallTime
1 Antunes Jose 04:31:36.700 09:57:33.600
2 Le Ray Cook Guy 04:31:37.400 09:58:00.500
3 Engelbrecht Christiaan 04:31:36.900 09:59:16.400
4 Duvenage Anton 04:31:35.800 09:59:16.800
5 Scheepers Marthinus 04:31:38.600 09:59:17.600
6 Da Cruz Kelson 04:31:38.100 10:00:11.800
7 Nel Dirk 04:31:38.100 10:00:36.000
8 Cleminson Simon 04:31:40.800 10:00:40.200
9 Kemp Francois 04:30:50.300 10:00:45.200
10 Brien Graham 04:31:46.500 10:02:32.300
11 Beukes Adriaan 04:30:57.400 10:02:49.800
12 Shaw Gerhard 04:34:21.000 10:07:17.300
13 Wittstock Greg 04:36:31.400 10:07:53.100
14 Ham Warwick 04:31:52.900 10:13:47.300
15 Stevens Marius 04:50:04.200 10:23:23.400
16 Duminy Andries 04:50:08.100 10:23:59.800
17 Janse Van Rensburg Phillip 04:50:08.000 10:24:04.400
18 Visser Joe 04:51:42.000 10:25:52.800
19 Van Huyssteen Johan 04:51:42.000 10:28:48.600
20 Maggott Selwyn 04:51:39.200 10:31:45.500
21 Otto Rene 04:58:10.800 10:40:15.000
22 Hough Paul 04:56:43.200 10:43:24.200
23 Marshall Holden 04:56:49.400 10:43:41.300
24 Fourie David 05:09:57.800 10:58:28.600
25 Abeel Koen 05:16:03.500 11:09:23.500
26 Gous Gerhard 05:15:53.400 11:50:01.400
27 Smith Alan 05:41:36.000 11:58:41.300
28 Baars Geoff 05:37:19.700 12:03:35.300
29 Riley Ralph 05:52:50.300 12:45:29.400
30 Mackenzie Wayne 05:41:09.300 12:46:18.200
31 Voller Tyrone 05:55:54.500 13:00:58.700
32 Amla Yunus NULL 07:17:19.900
33 Akoon Mahomed NULL 07:17:30.100
34 Fey Christian NULL 07:28:47.800
35 Hodgson Wayne 05:41:35.800 08:22:41.500
36 Hirner Alvin 05:00:33.600 09:11:57.100
37 Louw Wynand 05:00:33.200 10:20:17.200
38 Le Grange Andre 06:14:03.200 12:26:32.800
39 Hastie Duncan NULL 03:23:35.500
40 Scribante Theo 05:27:41.200 07:13:46.200
41 Harvey Gavin NULL 23:59:56.000
42 Van Niekerk Adriaan NULL 23:59:56.000
43 Murray Cloete NULL 23:59:56.000
44 Wharram Greg NULL 23:59:56.000
45 Westaway Andrew NULL 23:59:56.000
46 Maseko Vusi NULL 23:59:56.000
47 Tromp Mogamad NULL 23:59:56.000
48 Willoughby Simon NULL 23:59:56.000

Ladies

POS Surname Nickname Stage4 OverallTime
1 Wloszczowska Maja 04:30:55.500 10:21:52.100
2 Luthi Ariane 04:34:32.600 10:26:02.600
3 Colyn Catherine 04:34:44.600 10:31:34.800
4 James Lucy 04:42:41.200 10:36:44.500
5 Borgers Julie 05:08:56.700 11:06:26.000
6 Du Toit Yolandi 05:08:56.800 11:07:42.300
7 Housden Sophie 05:22:32.200 11:27:15.500
8 Hannah Chanel 05:43:20.700 11:52:08.900
9 Booyens Hanlie 05:47:13.100 12:17:28.900
10 Sa Joe Vivien 05:39:37.400 12:25:58.600
11 Koekemoer Martha 05:47:12.900 12:34:24.100
12 Weldon Samantha 05:37:18.600 12:36:07.000
13 Jordaan Liezel NULL 05:51:35.400
14 Turkovic Andrea NULL 06:05:34.200
15 Myers Alisha NULL 06:07:48.000
16 Nel Kelsey 05:20:04.600 07:47:12.900
17 Volkel Gabriela NULL 07:51:13.900
18 Marais Nadine NULL 07:52:08.500
19 Ferreira Louise 05:47:12.900 11:21:37.900
20 Van Der Merwe Vicky NULL 01:40:19.000
21 Rossouw Zanri NULL 23:59:56.000
22 El Saadi Chantel NULL 23:59:56.000

UCI U23 & Elite

POS Surname Nickname Stage4 OverallTime
1 Gomez Damion 04:15:02.000 09:23:31.180
2 Visser Freddie 04:23:22.200 09:37:36.290
3 Elliott Andrew 04:30:34.500 09:43:59.590
4 Jankielsohn Robert 04:43:14.300 10:06:12.400
5 Vaizie Faheem NULL 06:30:11.200

 

UCI 2.2

POS Surname Nickname TeamName Stage4 OverallTime
1 Girdlestone Dylan OFFICEGURU 03:41:43.400 08:13:21.250
2 Main Kent TEG PROCYCLING 03:41:51.100 08:14:03.990
3 Oosthuizen Jason TEG PROCYCLING 03:41:56.700 08:14:11.690
4 Pritzen Marc OFFICEGURU 03:42:39.800 08:14:16.647
5 Barratt Travis OFFICEGURU 03:42:38.700 08:14:16.650
6 Claes Frans ALFA BODYWORKS 03:41:57.700 08:14:39.010
7 Hendricks Clint PROTOUCH CONTINENTAL 03:42:31.900 08:14:55.320
8 Van Heerden Steven DNS Sports 03:42:40.200 08:14:55.480
9 Rougier Lagane Christopher Federation Mauricienne 03:42:36.900 08:15:17.940
10 Ormiston Callum PROTOUCH WANDERERS 03:42:39.000 08:15:21.030
11 Sauser Christoph PROTOUCH WANDERERS 03:42:39.100 08:15:21.130
12 Munton Byron ALFA BODYWORKS 03:42:40.000 08:15:29.300
13 Mayer Alexandre Federation Mauricienne 03:42:39.300 08:15:29.310
14 Mcfall Charles PROTOUCH WANDERERS 03:42:45.000 08:15:33.980
15 Coetzee Dirk NCCS Namibia 03:41:58.400 08:15:38.200
16 Shortt Devon DNS Sports 03:41:57.100 08:15:43.580
17 Kruger Hendrik ALFA BODYWORKS 03:43:15.900 08:15:54.260
18 Basson Gustav TEG PROCYCLING 03:42:39.300 08:15:58.200
19 Craven Dan NCCS Namibia 03:42:35.200 08:16:01.970
20 Worsdale Alex OFFICEGURU 03:47:51.297 08:19:42.127
21 Visser Louis TEG PROCYCLING 03:47:49.700 08:19:59.610
22 Harris Ryan TEG PROCYCLING 03:47:51.300 08:20:02.200
23 Hoffman Nolan DNS Sports 03:47:52.900 08:20:07.920
24 Butler Reynard PROTOUCH CONTINENTAL 03:47:52.700 08:20:22.100
25 Terry Ryan PROTOUCH WANDERERS 03:47:51.300 08:20:24.300
26 Mirza Alhammadi Yousif UAE National 03:47:53.400 08:20:27.260
27 Cuthbert Tristan PROTOUCH WANDERERS 03:47:50.600 08:20:30.640
28 Van Musschenbroek Myles PROTOUCH CONTINENTAL 03:47:51.900 08:20:33.450
29 Almansoori Ahmed UAE National 03:47:53.600 08:20:36.460
30 Redy Dylan Federation Mauricienne 03:47:49.900 08:20:36.900
31 Seyffert Pieter PROTOUCH CONTINENTAL 03:47:51.400 08:21:06.780
32 Lloyd Jean Cycle Power 03:47:50.800 08:22:27.960
33 Roote Keanan Cycle Power 03:47:49.200 08:22:37.330
34 Juries Titus Rhadsport Team 03:47:44.100 08:23:28.450
35 Craig Orion Cycle Power 03:49:16.400 08:24:05.530
36 Mavuya Vuyo Kinetic Pro Cycling 03:47:50.200 08:24:26.060
37 Swanepoel Wessel KZN Mix 03:47:50.700 08:24:42.630
38 Parsons Alexander Brunei Continental 03:47:48.900 08:24:45.980
39 Potgieter Bradley Cycle Power 03:47:50.900 08:25:07.060
40 Cronje Chris ALFA BODYWORKS 03:47:51.400 08:26:00.670
41 Downs Brandon TEG PROCYCLING 03:47:51.700 08:26:24.600
42 Xavier Papo NCCS Namibia 03:47:51.000 08:27:47.380
43 Jim Songezo PROTOUCH CONTINENTAL 03:47:51.297 08:29:31.567
44 Eliot Mitchell PROTOUCH CONTINENTAL 03:47:51.000 08:30:22.220
45 Christians Brandon ALFA BODYWORKS 03:57:56.400 08:30:31.690
46 How Saw Keng Matthew Federation Mauricienne 03:57:54.300 08:30:33.320
47 Fish Benjamin Kinetic Pro Cycling 03:55:11.500 08:30:34.390
48 Rabaye Fidzerald Federation Mauricienne 03:57:54.900 08:32:44.220
49 Jantjies Jean Rhadsport Team 03:57:54.600 08:33:36.990
50 Mayouf Khaled UAE National 04:00:46.900 08:33:47.740
51 Almansoori Mohammed UAE National 04:00:47.100 08:34:05.960
52 Perrins George Rhadsport Team 03:57:54.800 08:34:09.100
53 Rougier Lagane Gregory Federation Mauricienne 03:55:11.600 08:34:11.570
54 King Rocco Team Swift 03:57:56.200 08:35:36.540
55 Almansoori Jabir UAE National 03:47:53.700 08:36:53.810
56 Blaauw Branwill Brunei Continental 04:00:47.200 08:38:05.260
57 Filander Tyrone Kinetic Pro Cycling 03:57:54.350 08:38:19.200
58 Mxenge Thulasizwe NCCS Namibia 03:47:50.750 08:38:28.570
59 Marais Rainhardt ALFA BODYWORKS 03:47:50.300 08:39:39.050
60 Tigrine Mehdi Brunei Continental 03:57:54.400 08:41:15.430
61 Neethling Henry PROTOUCH WANDERERS 03:59:08.700 08:48:05.070
62 Maree David DNS Sports 04:16:31.800 08:49:08.920
63 Kruger Casper DNS Sports 04:16:31.900 08:49:12.020
64 Matthews Daniyal DNS Sports 04:16:32.200 08:56:24.510
65 Edwards Andrew OFFICEGURU 04:16:32.000 08:56:59.800
66 Fourie Marc KZN Mix 04:17:56.500 09:00:08.380
67 Johannes Hamunyela NCCS Namibia 04:21:45.100 09:00:29.890
68 Malete Abeng Team Swift 04:16:31.600 09:00:29.930
69 Mthetheleli Boya PITSTOP VELOKHAYA 04:21:44.800 09:03:27.590
70 Ford Martin Brunei Continental 04:16:32.400 09:04:55.400
71 Loyiso Fulu PITSTOP VELOKHAYA 04:25:01.100 09:06:47.890
72 Swanepoel Ben NULL 04:21:44.900 09:09:54.790
73 Van Wyk Joshua OFFICEGURU 04:16:32.300 09:11:53.050
74 Bonthuys Carl Kinetic Pro Cycling 04:33:12.500 09:14:43.340
75 Warrin Ethan Kinetic Pro Cycling 04:16:48.700 09:22:21.770
76 Ono Dolophini PITSTOP VELOKHAYA 04:31:10.000 09:22:48.790
77 Almarwi Mohamed UAE National 04:44:11.000 09:28:10.840
78 Luthando Kaka PITSTOP VELOKHAYA NULL 04:36:33.800
79 Ockhuis Graeme Rhadsport Team NULL 04:39:13.700
80 Leveridge Cian KZN Mix NULL 04:41:57.910
81 Hofmeyr Wynand Kinetic Pro Cycling NULL 04:48:12.730
82 Davids Whade Rhadsport Team NULL 04:56:44.280
83 Maukae Tumela Rhadsport Team NULL 04:57:18.700
84 Sentsho Tshepo Team Swift 04:35:30.400 09:10:56.400
85 Mokalake Thabiso Team Swift 05:06:05.700 09:41:31.800
86 Oliphant Thabang Team Swift 05:22:46.600 10:03:25.600
87 Steenkamp Alwyn Cycle Power NULL 04:14:38.000
88 Masamkele Zazela PITSTOP VELOKHAYA NULL 04:27:23.020
89 James Nick Cycle Power NULL 01:18:32.000
90 Chiponeni Kashululu NCCS Namibia NULL 01:31:12.000
91 Keyser Matthew Team Swift NULL 23:59:56.000
92 Abay Burak Brunei Continental NULL 23:59:56.000
93 Bekker Rossou KZN Mix NULL 23:59:56.000
94 Mohd Hanifiah Fakhruazam Brunei Continental NULL 23:59:56.000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *