2019 TOGH Results | Stage 5

Men Junior

POS Surname Nickname Stage5 OverallTime
1 Klopper Christiaan 02:03:36.100 11:25:02.200
2 Jacobs De Klerk 02:06:51.400 11:32:11.400
3 Swanepoel Charl 02:08:52.500 12:02:28.500
4 Jordan Mirsab 02:25:15.900 07:50:14.400
5 De Bruyn Jahn NULL 05:23:32.000
6 Miller Brannon 02:14:55.400 08:07:05.200
7 Van Der Hoven Imtiyaaz NULL 23:59:55.000
8 Bouwer Jonathan NULL 23:59:55.000

 

Men (30 – 39)

POS Surname Nickname Stage5 OverallTime
1 Van Der Merwe Mynhardt 02:03:45.400 11:22:34.300
2 Janse Van Rensburg Christiaan 02:02:39.500 11:23:52.100
3 Cragg Neville 02:06:14.100 11:29:02.800
4 Minkley Warick 02:08:01.000 11:37:02.800
5 Margot Myles 02:06:50.000 11:40:54.100
6 Schreuder Mias 02:06:48.800 11:41:09.700
7 Solomon Fadhl 02:07:23.400 11:44:37.600
8 Schutte Peet 02:07:31.600 11:49:16.400
9 Cross Timothy 02:06:54.300 11:49:34.100
10 Major Alain 02:08:21.800 11:51:45.200
11 Blom Schalk 02:07:55.400 11:56:02.600
12 Robinson Lloyd 02:20:04.300 12:08:31.700
13 Cilliers Arno 02:14:34.600 12:09:46.200
14 Kamaldien Rafiq 02:13:27.200 12:39:00.200
15 Mackintosh Paul 02:19:47.000 12:54:26.800
16 Jacobs Johann 02:19:02.500 13:09:02.200
17 Theunissen Werner 02:20:17.500 13:13:00.700
18 Brescianino Roger 02:29:14.400 13:24:04.500
19 Potgieter Cobus 02:30:02.100 13:40:52.000
20 Sambo Moegamat 02:16:13.300 13:51:32.100
21 Venter Stephan 02:35:56.700 14:17:20.700
22 Parak Muhammed 02:35:59.700 08:59:13.600
23 Shaik Faiaz 02:36:38.300 09:01:10.400
24 Gray Joshua 02:05:17.100 10:51:50.100
25 Carter Faiek 02:32:09.000 11:37:13.900
26 Burger Kobus NULL 11:56:47.700
27 Boakgomo Peo 02:24:10.000 12:05:08.800
28 Sali Ahmed NULL 12:37:31.800
29 Soni Yacoob NULL 07:00:50.400
30 Amod Mohammed NULL 07:37:12.500
31 Mokoena Mpho NULL 03:22:34.400
32 Ngwato Boitumelo NULL 06:06:22.000
33 Bekker Henrico NULL 03:01:59.000
34 Doans Caude NULL 23:59:55.000
35 Obrien Rory NULL 23:59:55.000
36 Dopler Tristan NULL 23:59:55.000
37 Henning Grant NULL 23:59:55.000
38 Koch Murray NULL 23:59:55.000
39 Daneel Matthew NULL 23:59:55.000

Men (40 – 49)

POS Surname Nickname Stage5 OverallTime
1 Oosthuizen Thys 02:02:30.200 11:22:00.500
2 Naude Johann 02:02:28.900 11:24:58.000
3 Van Der Pluym Julien 02:02:29.800 11:26:16.400
4 Labuschagne David 02:03:18.600 11:27:54.800
5 Davies Andy 02:04:53.600 11:28:40.400
6 Regis Maniora 02:03:21.700 11:29:09.700
7 Donaldson Alexander 02:03:13.900 11:29:10.700
8 Harris Robin 02:05:44.100 11:40:04.000
9 Fourie Cobus 02:07:28.100 11:46:30.800
10 Van Rooyen Christopher 02:07:42.500 11:54:05.500
11 Courtney Stephen 02:08:50.700 12:04:25.300
12 Solomon Achmad 02:08:04.500 12:04:50.300
13 Solomon Adnaan 02:08:21.200 12:05:14.100
14 Van Der Merwe Marius 02:12:59.300 12:09:05.200
15 Fakier Faisal 02:15:15.400 12:11:34.600
16 Samuels Ridhaa 02:15:37.000 12:25:52.000
17 Bassadien Yushrick 02:13:29.200 12:33:37.500
18 Geduldt Marc 02:20:40.200 12:58:53.500
19 Van Der Walt Hanno 02:24:45.600 13:01:03.400
20 Clarkson Chris 02:16:57.200 13:05:48.600
21 Deetlefs Eduan 02:19:01.100 13:06:25.400
22 De Wet Johann 02:31:12.500 13:15:41.000
23 Govender Sath 02:37:06.000 14:40:39.000
24 Hudson Jeremy 02:05:46.000 07:17:02.400
25 De Swardt Gielie 02:21:54.900 08:15:33.700
26 Cillie Charl 02:31:36.800 08:58:53.100
27 Adam Naeem 02:37:00.800 09:30:38.900
28 Joubert Daniel NULL 10:56:27.900
29 Isaacs Gamiem NULL 11:11:21.000
30 Duminy Jakobus NULL 11:46:52.100
31 September Jackson NULL 12:07:17.300
32 Govender Gona NULL 12:14:00.700
33 Podile Mahube NULL 12:22:54.600
34 Kajee Ahmed NULL 12:27:21.800
35 De Jongh Raoul NULL 05:09:19.000
36 Rawat Muhammed NULL 07:01:53.600
37 Van Heerden Willie NULL 08:58:31.200
38 Wood Nigel NULL 02:53:17.700
39 Philander Shaheen 02:36:56.500 03:29:14.200
40 Epstein Martin NULL 04:30:31.000
41 Ntlele Lesego NULL 06:38:33.300
42 Mathopa Phenyo NULL 07:10:18.200
43 Maclou Joel NULL 23:59:55.000
44 Finnemore Grant NULL 23:59:55.000
45 Le Roux Leandro NULL 23:59:55.000
46 Holloway Alroy NULL 23:59:55.000
47 Jordan Melkier NULL 23:59:55.000
48 Mistry Avi NULL 23:59:55.000
49 Long Brenton NULL 23:59:55.000
50 Pretorius Mark NULL 23:59:55.000
51 Wanga Bolha NULL 23:59:55.000
52 Skosan Christian NULL 23:59:55.000
53 Garrett David NULL 23:59:55.000
54 Fredericks Clive NULL 23:59:55.000
55 Otto Alexander NULL 23:59:55.000
56 Kirkwood Kent NULL 23:59:55.000
57 Van Zyl Chris NULL 23:59:55.000
58 Darius Robin NULL 23:59:55.000

 

Men (50 – 59)

POS Surname Nickname Stage5 OverallTime
1 Antunes Jose 02:11:40.800 12:09:14.400
2 Le Ray Cook Guy 02:12:03.600 12:10:04.100
3 Scheepers Marthinus 02:11:53.900 12:11:11.500
4 Engelbrecht Christiaan 02:13:23.300 12:12:39.700
5 Da Cruz Kelson 02:13:05.100 12:13:16.900
6 Cleminson Simon 02:12:52.100 12:13:32.300
7 Kemp Francois 02:13:15.400 12:14:00.600
8 Nel Dirk 02:13:25.500 12:14:01.500
9 Duvenage Anton 02:15:38.700 12:14:55.500
10 Brien Graham 02:14:13.700 12:16:46.000
11 Beukes Adriaan 02:15:46.900 12:18:36.700
12 Wittstock Greg 02:14:54.400 12:22:47.500
13 Shaw Gerhard 02:18:33.700 12:25:51.000
14 Ham Warwick 02:13:47.400 12:27:34.700
15 Duminy Andries 02:15:35.100 12:39:34.900
16 Janse Van Rensburg Phillip 02:15:46.800 12:39:51.200
17 Stevens Marius 02:16:51.500 12:40:14.900
18 Visser Joe 02:20:14.300 12:46:07.100
19 Maggott Selwyn 02:19:23.700 12:51:09.200
20 Van Huyssteen Johan 02:28:21.900 12:57:10.500
21 Hough Paul 02:19:11.600 13:02:35.800
22 Marshall Holden 02:32:15.500 13:15:56.800
23 Fourie David 02:22:49.700 13:21:18.300
24 Abeel Koen 02:24:13.900 13:33:37.400
25 Otto Rene NULL 10:40:14.000
26 Hirner Alvin 02:26:29.900 11:38:27.000
27 Gous Gerhard NULL 11:50:00.400
28 Smith Alan NULL 11:58:40.300
29 Baars Geoff NULL 12:03:34.300
30 Riley Ralph NULL 12:45:28.400
31 Mackenzie Wayne NULL 12:46:17.200
32 Louw Wynand 02:29:35.000 12:49:52.200
33 Voller Tyrone NULL 13:00:57.700
34 Le Grange Andre NULL 13:23:07.800
35 Amla Yunus NULL 07:17:18.900
36 Akoon Mahomed NULL 07:17:29.100
37 Fey Christian NULL 07:28:46.800
38 Hodgson Wayne NULL 08:22:40.500
39 Scribante Theo 02:31:38.900 09:45:25.100
40 Hastie Duncan NULL 03:23:34.500
41 Murray Cloete NULL 23:59:55.000
42 Harvey Gavin NULL 23:59:55.000
43 Tromp Mogamad NULL 23:59:55.000
44 Willoughby Simon NULL 23:59:55.000
45 Westaway Andrew NULL 23:59:55.000
46 Wharram Greg NULL 23:59:55.000
47 Van Niekerk Adriaan NULL 23:59:55.000
48 Maseko Vusi NULL 23:59:55.000

 

Ladies

POS Surname Nickname Stage5 OverallTime
1 Wloszczowska Maja 02:20:45.100 12:42:37.200
2 Luthi Ariane 02:21:05.700 12:47:08.300
3 Colyn Catherine 02:20:42.700 12:52:17.500
4 James Lucy 02:21:25.500 12:58:10.000
5 Borgers Julie 02:23:56.800 13:30:23.500
6 Du Toit Yolandi 02:24:38.800 13:32:23.600
7 Housden Sophie 02:26:42.400 13:54:01.200
8 Booyens Hanlie 02:26:11.600 14:43:40.500
9 Koekemoer Martha 02:26:11.600 15:00:35.700
10 Nel Kelsey 02:24:36.500 10:11:49.400
11 Hannah Chanel NULL 11:52:07.900
12 Sa Joe Vivien NULL 12:25:57.600
13 Weldon Samantha NULL 12:36:06.000
14 Ferreira Louise 02:24:48.300 13:46:26.200
15 Jordaan Liezel NULL 05:51:34.400
16 Turkovic Andrea NULL 06:05:33.200
17 Myers Alisha NULL 06:07:47.000
18 Volkel Gabriela NULL 07:51:12.900
19 Marais Nadine NULL 07:52:07.500
20 Van Der Merwe Vicky 02:23:14.400 04:03:33.400
21 Rossouw Zanri NULL 23:59:55.000
22 El Saadi Chantel NULL 23:59:55.000

 

Men U23 & Elite

POS Surname Nickname Stage5 OverallTime
1 Gomez Damion 02:01:43.800 11:25:14.980
2 Visser Freddie 02:07:00.000 11:44:36.290
3 Elliott Andrew 02:06:24.000 11:50:23.590
4 Jankielsohn Robert NULL 10:06:11.400
5 Vaizie Faheem NULL 06:30:10.200

 

UCI 2.2

POS Surname Nickname Team Name Stage5 OverallTime
1 Pritzen Marc OFFICEGURU 01:43:09.200 09:57:25.847
2 Oosthuizen Jason TEG PROCYCLING 01:43:39.900 09:57:51.590
3 Claes Frans ALFA BODYWORKS 01:43:34.800 09:58:13.810
4 Hendricks Clint PROTOUCH CONTINENTAL 01:43:56.900 09:58:52.220
5 Munton Byron ALFA BODYWORKS 01:43:25.600 09:58:54.900
6 Van Heerden Steven DNS Sports 01:44:01.700 09:59:26.980
7 Craven Dan NCCS Namibia 01:44:22.100 10:00:24.070
8 Girdlestone Dylan OFFICEGURU 01:47:49.700 10:01:10.950
9 Main Kent TEG PROCYCLING 01:47:26.100 10:01:30.090
10 Sauser Christoph PROTOUCH WANDERERS 01:48:24.700 10:03:45.830
11 Mayer Alexandre Federation Mauricienne 01:48:44.600 10:03:57.910
12 Ormiston Callum PROTOUCH WANDERERS 01:48:35.100 10:03:59.130
13 Kruger Hendrik ALFA BODYWORKS 01:48:30.000 10:04:24.260
14 Coetzee Dirk NCCS Namibia 01:48:58.000 10:04:36.200
15 Mcfall Charles PROTOUCH WANDERERS 01:49:25.200 10:04:59.180
16 Shortt Devon DNS Sports 01:49:45.100 10:05:28.680
17 Mirza Alhammadi Yousif UAE National 01:45:24.200 10:05:51.460
18 Basson Gustav TEG PROCYCLING 01:50:06.400 10:06:04.600
19 Barratt Travis OFFICEGURU 01:49:24.900 10:06:19.430
20 Rougier Lagane Christopher Federation Mauricienne 01:51:11.500 10:06:29.440
21 Visser Louis TEG PROCYCLING 01:49:27.500 10:09:27.110
22 Terry Ryan PROTOUCH WANDERERS 01:49:34.200 10:09:58.500
23 Cuthbert Tristan PROTOUCH WANDERERS 01:50:11.000 10:10:41.640
24 Redy Dylan Federation Mauricienne 01:51:12.100 10:11:49.000
25 Worsdale Alex OFFICEGURU 01:52:33.200 10:12:15.327
26 Harris Ryan TEG PROCYCLING 01:52:53.600 10:12:55.800
27 Roote Keanan Cycle Power 01:50:26.100 10:13:03.430
28 Craig Orion Cycle Power 01:49:02.700 10:13:08.230
29 Seyffert Pieter PROTOUCH CONTINENTAL 01:52:05.500 10:13:12.280
30 Hoffman Nolan DNS Sports 01:54:15.000 10:14:22.920
31 Butler Reynard PROTOUCH CONTINENTAL 01:54:15.400 10:14:37.500
32 Juries Titus Rhadsport Team 01:51:10.700 10:14:39.150
33 Swanepoel Wessel KZN Mix 01:51:17.800 10:16:00.430
34 Cronje Chris ALFA BODYWORKS 01:50:24.200 10:16:24.870
35 Potgieter Bradley Cycle Power 01:52:21.000 10:17:28.060
36 Xavier Papo NCCS Namibia 01:50:48.400 10:18:35.780
37 Downs Brandon TEG PROCYCLING 01:52:20.700 10:18:45.300
38 Fish Benjamin Kinetic Pro Cycling 01:49:57.600 10:20:31.990
39 How Saw Keng Matthew Federation Mauricienne 01:51:11.600 10:21:44.920
40 Rougier Lagane Gregory Federation Mauricienne 01:48:52.900 10:23:04.470
41 Eliot Mitchell PROTOUCH CONTINENTAL 01:52:54.300 10:23:16.520
42 Almansoori Mohammed UAE National 01:50:11.600 10:24:17.560
43 Mayouf Khaled UAE National 01:50:47.800 10:24:35.540
44 Christians Brandon ALFA BODYWORKS 01:54:15.300 10:24:46.990
45 Jantjies Jean Rhadsport Team 01:52:14.000 10:25:50.990
46 Van Musschenbroek Myles PROTOUCH CONTINENTAL 02:06:49.800 10:27:23.250
47 Filander Tyrone Kinetic Pro Cycling 01:49:13.600 10:27:32.800
48 Mxenge Thulasizwe NCCS Namibia 01:49:49.900 10:28:18.470
49 Marais Rainhardt ALFA BODYWORKS 01:48:57.500 10:28:36.550
50 Tigrine Mehdi Brunei Continental 01:48:54.400 10:30:09.830
51 Lloyd Jean Cycle Power 02:09:02.800 10:31:30.760
52 King Rocco Team Swift 02:02:35.500 10:38:12.040
53 Neethling Henry PROTOUCH WANDERERS 01:50:19.500 10:38:24.570
54 Blaauw Branwill Brunei Continental 02:00:35.000 10:38:40.260
55 Kruger Casper DNS Sports 01:50:42.000 10:39:54.020
56 Maree David DNS Sports 01:52:05.400 10:41:14.320
57 Parsons Alexander Brunei Continental 02:17:19.200 10:42:05.180
58 Malete Abeng Team Swift 01:50:05.200 10:50:35.130
59 Matthews Daniyal DNS Sports 01:57:40.100 10:54:04.610
60 Mthetheleli Boya PITSTOP VELOKHAYA 01:52:45.800 10:56:13.390
61 Rabaye Fidzerald Federation Mauricienne 02:24:45.600 10:57:29.820
62 Almansoori Ahmed UAE National 02:37:10.000 10:57:46.460
63 Ford Martin Brunei Continental 01:54:16.300 10:59:11.700
64 Johannes Hamunyela NCCS Namibia 01:58:42.900 10:59:12.790
65 Bonthuys Carl Kinetic Pro Cycling 01:49:21.100 11:04:04.440
66 Almansoori Jabir UAE National 02:37:18.800 11:14:12.610
67 Edwards Andrew OFFICEGURU 02:17:31.300 11:14:31.100
68 Loyiso Fulu PITSTOP VELOKHAYA 02:12:21.500 11:19:09.390
69 Almarwi Mohamed UAE National 01:52:46.800 11:20:57.640
70 Swanepoel Ben NULL 02:14:01.200 11:23:55.990
71 Van Wyk Joshua OFFICEGURU 02:14:00.900 11:25:53.950
72 Fourie Marc KZN Mix 02:36:53.900 11:37:02.280
73 Warrin Ethan Kinetic Pro Cycling 02:26:42.500 11:49:04.270
74 Mavuya Vuyo Kinetic Pro Cycling NULL 08:24:25.060
75 Jim Songezo PROTOUCH CONTINENTAL NULL 08:29:30.567
76 Perrins George Rhadsport Team NULL 08:34:08.100
77 Ono Dolophini PITSTOP VELOKHAYA NULL 09:22:47.790
78 Sentsho Tshepo Team Swift 02:12:55.700 11:23:52.100
79 Mokalake Thabiso Team Swift 02:33:12.000 12:14:43.800
80 Luthando Kaka PITSTOP VELOKHAYA NULL 04:36:32.800
81 Ockhuis Graeme Rhadsport Team NULL 04:39:12.700
82 Leveridge Cian KZN Mix NULL 04:41:56.910
83 Hofmeyr Wynand Kinetic Pro Cycling NULL 04:48:11.730
84 Davids Whade Rhadsport Team NULL 04:56:43.280
85 Maukae Tumela Rhadsport Team NULL 04:57:17.700
86 Oliphant Thabang Team Swift NULL 10:03:24.600
87 Steenkamp Alwyn Cycle Power NULL 04:14:37.000
88 Masamkele Zazela PITSTOP VELOKHAYA NULL 04:27:22.020
89 James Nick Cycle Power NULL  01:18:31.000
90 Chiponeni Kashululu NCCS Namibia NULL  01:31:11.000
91 Mohd Hanifiah Fakhruazam Brunei Continental NULL  23:59:55.000
92 Abay Burak Brunei Continental NULL  23:59:55.000
93 Keyser Matthew Team Swift NULL  23:59:55.000
94 Bekker Rossou KZN Mix NULL  23:59:55.000

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *